Construction complete ยท Dec 2009๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER

1801 LAKEPOINTE, Lewisville, TX 75057, Lewisville, TX, 75057

TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER is a renovation/alteration project at 1801 LAKEPOINTE, Lewisville, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2009). The project has an estimated value of $400K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA9800973
$400K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 18, 2008
Start:Sep 1, 2008
Target:Dec 1, 2009
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1801 LAKEPOINTE, Lewisville, TX 75057 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K. CORPORATE CENTER I is the property owner and JACOBS & ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 18, 2008.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER?

TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER is a renovation/alteration project at 1801 LAKEPOINTE in Lewisville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 18,035 sf tenant improvements including 13,700 sf renovation of exist office sf + 4335 sf 1st generation office

Is TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER open in Lewisville?

Construction on TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2009. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER located?

TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER is located at 1801 LAKEPOINTE, Lewisville, TX, 75057, in Denton County.

Who is the owner or developer of TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER?

CORPORATE CENTER I is the property owner/developer of record for TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER?

JACOBS & ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record for TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER cost and how big is it?

TRUGREEN CONTACT CENTER has an estimated construction value of $400K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

18,035 sf tenant improvements including 13,700 sf renovation of exist office sf + 4335 sf 1st generation office

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 18, 2008
Project Closed
December 1, 2009
Construction Start
September 1, 2008
Expected Completion
December 1, 2009

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 18, 2008

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2009

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.01928, -96.97988

Get alerts for Denton

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists