4. /
  5. Dallas
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CENTER FOR PELVIC MEDICINE

10501 N. CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, S, Dallas, TX 75231, Dallas, TX, 75231
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA9801221
$510K
Project Value
—
Square Feet
—
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 23, 2008
Start:Oct 1, 2008
Target:Dec 1, 2008
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CENTER FOR PELVIC MEDICINE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 10501 N. CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, S, Dallas, TX 75231 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $510K. CHARTOWN is the property owner and ANPH ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 23, 2008.

📋Scope of Work

Remodel of an approximately 6,600 s.f. medical office tenant space.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 23, 2008
Project Closed
December 1, 2008
Construction Start
October 1, 2008
Expected Completion
December 1, 2008

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 23, 2008

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.88925, -96.77012

🔗Related Projects

👤Same Owner

$560K total
FSLH LLP
Dallas·$50K

🏛️Same Design Firm

$889K total
REID AND DENNIS
Frisco·$103K
OB/GYN. ASSOC. OF ROCKWALL
Rockwall·$639K
TEKIN AND ASSOC.
Frisco·$95K
UNILINK
Frisco·$53K

📍Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Meadows Multifamily Renovation
8130 Meadow Road, Dallas, TX 75231·$5.0M
Walter Balido and Crain - Suite 1400
10440 North Central Expressway Suite 1400, Dallas, TX 75231·$250K
RESIDENCE INN BY MARRIOTT DALLAS CENTRAL
10333 NORTH CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, Dallas, TX 75231·$342K
HGI DALLAS
10370 N. CENTRAL EXRESSWAY, Dallas, TX 75231·$11.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJA9801221

Property Owner

👤
CHARTOWN
Contact: Registered by TDLR
2 projects · $560K
View all projects
WILLIAM R BROOKS 10501 N. CENTRAL EXPWY,STE 313, DALLAS, TX 75231
(817) 430-8000

Design Firm

🏛️
ANPH ARCHITECTS INC.
4 projects · $889K
View all projects
KIM WOHLEKING 5499 GLEN LAKES DR. , STE. 110, DALLAS, TX 75231
(214) 336-9906

Location Intelligence

Active businesses near this construction site

North Dallas576 ft (176m) elevation

Mei Mei Chinese Buffet

0.1 mi
Restaurant
4.0(1,859)
Upgrade to viewmeimeibuffet.com

Taj Mahal Indian Restaurant & Bar

0.2 mi
Bar
4.0(729)
Upgrade to viewtajmahaldallas.com

Sole Therapy

490 ft
4.2(199)

📮
ZIP 75231

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo