4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

BEVERLY CHEATHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BRAY CENTRAL & HOPEWELL DR., Allen, TX 75013, Allen, TX, 75013
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA9807572
$15.0M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 31, 2009
Start:Mar 1, 2009
Target:Aug 1, 2010
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BEVERLY CHEATHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a New Construction project located at BRAY CENTRAL & HOPEWELL DR., Allen, TX 75013 in Allen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $15.0M. ALLEN ISD is the property owner and STB ARCHITECTS & PLANNERS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 31, 2009.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a 2-story 117,485 SF public elementary school for Allen Independent School District.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 31, 2009
Project Closed
August 1, 2010
Construction Start
March 1, 2009
Expected Completion
August 1, 2010

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 31, 2009

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2010

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$17.3M total
ALLEN ISD CHANGING ROOM AND DUGOUTS
Allenยท$800K
ALLEN HS RENOVATIONS UNIT A
Allenยท$8.0M
MAX O. VAUGHAN ES RENOVATIONS
Allenยท$7.5M
ALLEN H.S. PASTRY SHOP AND KITCHEN
Allenยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$16.8M total
TRINITY FLOOR COMPANY
Dallasยท$250K
ALLEN HS RENOVATIONS UNIT A
Allenยท$8.0M
MAX O. VAUGHAN ES RENOVATIONS
Allenยท$7.5M
ALLEN H.S. PASTRY SHOP AND KITCHEN
Allenยท$1.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJA9807572

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ALLEN ISD
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $17.3M
View all projects
BOB CURTIS 612 E. BETHANY DRIVE, ALLEN, TX 75002
(972) 727-0513

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
STB ARCHITECTS & PLANNERS INC.
4 projects ยท $16.8M
View all projects
W. BRYAN THRUSTON 8144 WALNUT HILL LN., #460, DALLAS, TX 75231
(214) 739-8080

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Allen
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Collin County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75013
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Allen
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Allen
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Allen
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Collin County

Find General Contractors in Collin

Get alerts for Collin