4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DOLLAR TREE - SAN ANTONIO, TX

8511 & 8507-1 BLANCO ROAD, San Antonio, TX 78216, San Antonio, TX, 78216
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJA9814149
$120K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 23, 2009
Start:Aug 1, 2009
Target:Oct 1, 2009
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DOLLAR TREE - SAN ANTONIO, TX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8511 & 8507-1 BLANCO ROAD, San Antonio, TX 78216 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $120K. WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS is the property owner and CASCO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 23, 2009.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant renovation of existing retail tenant space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 23, 2009
Project Closed
October 1, 2009
Construction Start
August 1, 2009
Expected Completion
October 1, 2009

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 23, 2009

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2009

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$635K total
BATH & BODY WORKS
Mcallenยท$185K
HEB Houston 35 Renovations to E-Commerce Fulfullment Center
Houstonยท$250K
MOTION STRETCH STUDIO
Houstonยท$150K
RGV WATER TREE
Mcallenยท$50K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.8M total
Burlington
Pearlandยท$1.3M
Dollar Tree #11462 16701 El Camino Real
Houstonยท$515K
Dollar Tree
Corpus Christiยท$565K
Dollar Tree #11437
Georgetownยท$421K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJA9814149

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $635K
View all projects
JOHN WISE 2600 CITADEL PLAZA DRIVE, SUIT, HOUSTON, TX 77088
(713) 866-6000

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
CASCO
4 projects ยท $2.8M
View all projects
RALPH R. SHAW 10877 WATSON ROAD, ST. LOUIS, MO 63127
(314) 821-1100

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
San Antonio
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Bexar County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78216
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in San Antonio
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in San Antonio
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in San Antonio
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Bexar