4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dollar Tree

18081 Preston Road, Dallas, TX 75252, Dallas, TX, 75252
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020403
$486K
Project Value
9,631
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2026
Start:Jul 20, 2026
Target:Oct 1, 2026
Remaining:137 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Dollar Tree is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 18081 Preston Road, Dallas, TX 75252 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $486K covering 9,631 sq ft. CCMR 18 LLC is the property owner and CASCO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing tenant retail space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2026
Construction Start
July 20, 2026
Expected Completion
October 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.99780, -96.79869

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.9M total
Burlington
Pearlandยท$1.3M
Dollar Tree #11462 16701 El Camino Real
Houstonยท$515K
Dollar Tree
Corpus Christiยท$565K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
IDENTEC
17950 PRESTON ROAD SUITE 200, Dallas, TX 75252ยท$100K
PRIME LENDING
18111 PRESTON RD STE 700, 710 & 720, Dallas, TX 75252ยท$500K
PRIME LENDING
18111 PRESTON ROAD Suite 900, Dallas, TX 75252ยท$500K