Construction complete ยท Dec 2010๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DENTAL STUDIO

1671 N MAIN STREET, SUITE B, Buda, TX 78610, Buda, TX, 78610

DENTAL STUDIO is a renovation/alteration project at 1671 N MAIN STREET, SUITE B, Buda, in Hays County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2010). The project has an estimated value of $160K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB0815618
$160K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 23, 2010
Start:Aug 1, 2010
Target:Dec 1, 2010
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DENTAL STUDIO is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1671 N MAIN STREET, SUITE B, Buda, TX 78610 in Buda, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $160K. ROSS KOEPPEN is the property owner and SCHEIN DENTAL GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 23, 2010.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is DENTAL STUDIO?

DENTAL STUDIO is a renovation/alteration project at 1671 N MAIN STREET, SUITE B in Buda, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior finish out for a Dental Office

Is DENTAL STUDIO open in Buda?

Construction on DENTAL STUDIO is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2010. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is DENTAL STUDIO located?

DENTAL STUDIO is located at 1671 N MAIN STREET, SUITE B, Buda, TX, 78610, in Hays County.

Who is the owner or developer of DENTAL STUDIO?

ROSS KOEPPEN is the property owner/developer of record for DENTAL STUDIO, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for DENTAL STUDIO?

SCHEIN DENTAL GROUP is the design firm of record for DENTAL STUDIO, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does DENTAL STUDIO cost and how big is it?

DENTAL STUDIO has an estimated construction value of $160K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out for a Dental Office

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 23, 2010
Project Closed
December 1, 2010
Construction Start
August 1, 2010
Expected Completion
December 1, 2010

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 23, 2010

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2010

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.08720, -97.83243

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

16714 SONOMA BREEZE DR
21.91 mi away

Only one unit / one system per address - install an irrigation system to permit address

FinalPlumbing PermitIrrigationFeb 2026
View Details
2026-015694 PP
16714 SONOMA BREEZE DR
21.91 mi away

Palisade M2691 Elev C R & L Units New 2 story Single Family Home (Duplex) w/ 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car attached garage.

FinalMechanical PermitNewNov 2025
View Details
2024-161240 MP
๐Ÿ”งAir Temp Solutions
16712 SONOMA BREEZE DR
21.91 mi away

install an irrigation system to permit address

FinalPlumbing PermitIrrigationFeb 2026
View Details
2026-015689 PP
16712 SONOMA BREEZE DR
21.91 mi away

Palisade M2691 Elev C R & L Units New 2 story Single Family Home (Duplex) w/ 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car attached garage.

FinalMechanical PermitNewNov 2025
View Details
2024-161241 MP
๐Ÿ”งAir Temp Solutions
16712 SONOMA BREEZE DR
21.91 mi away

Install new 4.00 KWDC rooftop solar system servicing new residential only

FinalElectrical PermitRepairOct 2025
View Details
2025-129741 EP
๐Ÿ”งAlba Energy LLC

Get alerts for Hays

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists