LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION
LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION is a additions to existing building project at 2200 S 10TH ST, Mcallen, in Hidalgo County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2012). The project has an estimated value of $6.7M.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB1816374Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 2200 S 10TH ST, Mcallen, TX 78503 in Mcallen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.7M. SIMON PROPERTY GROUP is the property owner and RTKL ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 8, 2011.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION?
LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION is a additions to existing building project at 2200 S 10TH ST in Mcallen, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation and Expansion of Existing Food Court Area
Is LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION open in Mcallen?
Construction on LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION located?
LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION is located at 2200 S 10TH ST, Mcallen, TX, 78503, in Hidalgo County.
Who is the owner or developer of LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION?
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP is the property owner/developer of record for LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION?
RTKL ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record for LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION cost and how big is it?
LA PLAZA FOOD COURT RENOVATION/EXPANSION has an estimated construction value of $6.7M, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovation and Expansion of Existing Food Court Area
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 8, 2011
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Sep 30, 2012