BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08
BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 is a renovation/alteration project at 737 NORTH ELDRIDGE PARKWAY, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2011). The project has an estimated value of $800K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB2802633Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 737 NORTH ELDRIDGE PARKWAY, Houston, TX 77079 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K. BEHRINGER HARVARD is the property owner and GENSLER is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 27, 2011.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08?
BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 is a renovation/alteration project at 737 NORTH ELDRIDGE PARKWAY in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Full floor interior renovation to existing building.
Is BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 open in Houston?
Construction on BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2011. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 located?
BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 is located at 737 NORTH ELDRIDGE PARKWAY, Houston, TX, 77079, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08?
BEHRINGER HARVARD is the property owner/developer of record for BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08?
GENSLER is the design firm of record for BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 cost and how big is it?
BP ELDRIDGE THREE, LEVEL 08 has an estimated construction value of $800K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Full floor interior renovation to existing building.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 27, 2011
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Dec 1, 2011