Funding type
This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.
RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77
10720 NORTH LOOP, Socorro, TX, 79927
RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 is a renovation/alteration project at 10720 NORTH LOOP, Socorro, in El Paso County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2012). The project has an estimated value of $80K.
- Estimated project value
- $80K
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- Not supplied
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- —
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 3 months
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
4 timeline dates shown.
Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordProject registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
26 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordProject closed · TDLR filing
The project record was closed in TDLR.
66 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
Same day as the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 79927 (Socorro)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 10720 NORTH LOOP, Socorro, TX 79927 in Socorro, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $80K. LOWE'S is the property owner and JDMA ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 27, 2012.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77?
RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 is a renovation/alteration project at 10720 NORTH LOOP in Socorro, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior renovation to include installation of new coolers and refrigerated cases.
Is RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 open in Socorro?
Construction on RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2012. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 located?
RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 is located at 10720 NORTH LOOP, Socorro, TX, 79927, in El Paso County.
Who is the owner or developer of RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77?
LOWE'S is the property owner/developer of record for RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77?
JDMA ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record for RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 cost and how big is it?
RENOVATIONS TO LOWE'S MARKETPLACE #77 has an estimated construction value of $80K, based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Interior renovation to include installation of new coolers and refrigerated cases.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
10720 NORTH LOOP, Socorro, TX, 79927
Related Projects
Same Owner
$227.5M totalNearby Projects
Within 1 kmWatch all construction in 79927 (Socorro)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in Socorro?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.