Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB3801598Additions to Existing Building
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DR. RADCLIFF

696 HWY 71 WEST BLDG 4 UNIT D, Bastrop, TX, 78602

Construction complete · Jan 2013Project Closed

DR. RADCLIFF is a additions to existing building project at 696 HWY 71 WEST BLDG 4 UNIT D, Bastrop, in Bastrop County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2013). The project has an estimated value of $108K.

Estimated project value
$108K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
3 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Oct 1, 201292 days across supplied datesJan 1, 2013

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    2 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    90 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78602 (Bastrop)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

DR. RADCLIFF is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 696 HWY 71 WEST BLDG 4 UNIT D, Bastrop, TX 78602 in Bastrop, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $108K. BLAIR HELGREN is the property owner and MED TECH is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 3, 2012.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DR. RADCLIFF?

DR. RADCLIFF is a additions to existing building project at 696 HWY 71 WEST BLDG 4 UNIT D in Bastrop, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: EXPANSION OF A DENTAL OFFICE

Is DR. RADCLIFF open in Bastrop?

Construction on DR. RADCLIFF is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2013. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is DR. RADCLIFF located?

DR. RADCLIFF is located at 696 HWY 71 WEST BLDG 4 UNIT D, Bastrop, TX, 78602, in Bastrop County.

Who is the owner or developer of DR. RADCLIFF?

BLAIR HELGREN is the property owner/developer of record for DR. RADCLIFF, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for DR. RADCLIFF?

MED TECH is the design firm of record for DR. RADCLIFF, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does DR. RADCLIFF cost and how big is it?

DR. RADCLIFF has an estimated construction value of $108K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

EXPANSION OF A DENTAL OFFICE

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

696 HWY 71 WEST BLDG 4 UNIT D, Bastrop, TX, 78602

Location by street address

Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

696 Windsong Trail H 00000

Residential Swimming Pool

FinalMechanical PermitRemodelJan 1988
View Details
1988-008378 MP
696 Windsong Trail H 00000

Residential Swimming Pool

FinalElectrical PermitRemodelJan 1988
View Details
1988-008378 EP
696 Windsong Trail H 00000

New Residence

FinalMechanical PermitRemodelSep 1987
View Details
1987-012914 MP
696 Windsong Trail H 00000

New Residence

FinalElectrical PermitRemodelSep 1987
View Details
1987-012914 EP

Watch all construction in 78602 (Bastrop)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.