Construction complete · Mar 2013Project Closed New Construction This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FAMILY DOLLAR

413 W. MAIN STREET, Italy, TX 76651, Italy, TX, 76651

FAMILY DOLLAR is a new construction project at 413 W. MAIN STREET, Italy, in Ellis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2013). The project has an estimated value of $600K.

Completed100%

Project Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3804438
$600K
Project Value
Square Feet
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 27, 2012
Start:Nov 1, 2012
Target:Mar 1, 2013

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 76651 (Italy)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

FAMILY DOLLAR is a New Construction project located at 413 W. MAIN STREET, Italy, TX 76651 in Italy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K. WOODSTOCK INVESTMENTS LLC is the property owner and C.L. HELT ARCHITECT INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 27, 2012.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FAMILY DOLLAR?

FAMILY DOLLAR is a new construction project at 413 W. MAIN STREET in Italy, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 8,ooo SF new construction metal building

Is FAMILY DOLLAR open in Italy?

Construction on FAMILY DOLLAR is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2013. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is FAMILY DOLLAR located?

FAMILY DOLLAR is located at 413 W. MAIN STREET, Italy, TX, 76651, in Ellis County.

Who is the owner or developer of FAMILY DOLLAR?

WOODSTOCK INVESTMENTS LLC is the property owner/developer of record for FAMILY DOLLAR, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for FAMILY DOLLAR?

C.L. HELT ARCHITECT INC. is the design firm of record for FAMILY DOLLAR, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does FAMILY DOLLAR cost and how big is it?

FAMILY DOLLAR has an estimated construction value of $600K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

8,ooo SF new construction metal building

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 27, 2012
Project Closed
March 1, 2013
Construction Start
November 1, 2012
Expected Completion
March 1, 2013

Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 27, 2012

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2013

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB3804438

Design Firm

CL Helt Architect Inc.
87 projects · $49.6M
View company profile
STEVE MILLER 1136 GREENWOOD CLIFT, CHARLOTTE, NC 28204

Ellis County Economy

4.6%
Unemployment
$489K
Median Listing
3,678
Bldg Permits/yr
241K
Population
1,055
Active Listings
$100K
Median Income
Source: FRED · Updated Jun 2026
County projects →

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Ellis County

Find General Contractors in Ellis

Watch all construction in 76651 (Italy)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Get alerts for Ellis

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists