4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SUBWAY LONGHORNE

24433 KATY FREEWAY, #500, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3808583
$105K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 15, 2013
Start:Mar 1, 2013
Target:Jun 1, 2013
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SUBWAY LONGHORNE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 24433 KATY FREEWAY, #500, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $105K. BLUECAP LTD is the property owner and B.E.Y. DESIGN is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 15, 2013.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Subway restaurant interior build-out.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 15, 2013
Project Closed
June 1, 2013
Construction Start
March 1, 2013
Expected Completion
June 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 15, 2013

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2013

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.78498, -95.79303

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
US SILICA LAB
Katyยท$515K
FERGUSON SHOWROOM KATY
Katyยท$412K
BREWINGZ
Katyยท$369K
MAR-MAR'S CANDY JAR
Katyยท$146K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$360K total
SUBWAY #63232
Katyยท$90K
LITTLE CEASAR PIZZA
Houstonยท$110K
ALIEF WIC CENTER
Houstonยท$55K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
MEDISTAR KATY
1222 PARK WEST DR, Katy, TX 77493ยท$8.2M
CREAMISTRY
24515 KATY FWY STE 850, Katy, TX 77494ยท$80K
IHOP RESTAURANT
24515 KATY FREEWAY #900, Katy, TX 77494ยท$500K
MAMA FU'S PARKWEST
24600 KATY FWY STE 40A, Katy, TX 77494ยท$400K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB3808583

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BLUECAP LTD
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $1.4M
View all projects
ED FRIEDMAN 8554 KATY FREEWAY, #301, HOUSTON, TX 77024
(713) 975-0292

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
B.E.Y. DESIGN
4 projects ยท $360K
View all projects
FADY W. NAJA 12651 BRIARFOREST DRIVE, #246, HOUSTON, TX 77077
(713) 603-9820

Location Intelligence

Active businesses near this construction site

134 ft (41m) elevation

Main Event Katy

0.2 mi
Restaurant
4.3(5,936)
Upgrade to viewmainevent.com/locati

KAY Jewelers

0.2 mi
Store
4.9(1,521)
Upgrade to viewstores.kay.com/tx/ka

Katy Women's Care

0.2 mi
Doctor
4.1(589)
Upgrade to viewkatywomens.com

Business data from Google

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Katy
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77494
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Katy
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Katy
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Katy
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.