PANDA EXPRESS
PANDA EXPRESS is a new construction project at SE CORNER OF LAMAR AND HWY 286, Paris, in Lamar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2014). The project has an estimated value of $450K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB3816870Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
PANDA EXPRESS is a New Construction project located at SE CORNER OF LAMAR AND HWY 286, Paris, TX 75461 in Paris, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K. PANDA EXPRESS RESTAURANT GROUP INC is the property owner and HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS L.L.P is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 10, 2013.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is PANDA EXPRESS?
PANDA EXPRESS is a new construction project at SE CORNER OF LAMAR AND HWY 286 in Paris, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New ground up 2,200 sqft quick serve restaurant with drive-thru, small outdoor patio, and necessary site improve
Is PANDA EXPRESS open in Paris?
Construction on PANDA EXPRESS is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is PANDA EXPRESS located?
PANDA EXPRESS is located at SE CORNER OF LAMAR AND HWY 286, Paris, TX, 75461, in Lamar County.
Who is the owner or developer of PANDA EXPRESS?
PANDA EXPRESS RESTAURANT GROUP INC is the property owner/developer of record for PANDA EXPRESS, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for PANDA EXPRESS?
HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS L.L.P is the design firm of record for PANDA EXPRESS, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does PANDA EXPRESS cost and how big is it?
PANDA EXPRESS has an estimated construction value of $450K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New ground up 2,200 sqft quick serve restaurant with drive-thru, small outdoor patio, and necessary site improve
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 10, 2013
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jan 1, 2014
๐Related Projects
๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$848.7M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Lamar County
Find General Contractors in Lamar