Construction complete ยท Jan 2014๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB

N. GRAND ST., Amarillo, TX 79107, Amarillo, TX, 79107

FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB is a new construction project at N. GRAND ST., Amarillo, in Potter County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2014). The project has an estimated value of $50K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB3818845
$50K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 13, 2013
Start:Sep 1, 2013
Target:Jan 1, 2014
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB is a New Construction project located at N. GRAND ST., Amarillo, TX 79107 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $50K. FELIPE & ALBERTO RAMIREZ is the property owner and ADI SOURCE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 13, 2013.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB?

FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB is a new construction project at N. GRAND ST. in Amarillo, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Metal Building with 700sf office area. 1700sf Warehouse.

Is FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB open in Amarillo?

Construction on FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB located?

FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB is located at N. GRAND ST., Amarillo, TX, 79107, in Potter County.

Who is the owner or developer of FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB?

FELIPE & ALBERTO RAMIREZ is the property owner/developer of record for FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB?

ADI SOURCE is the design firm of record for FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB cost and how big is it?

FARM ACCESSORY BUILDING FOR FELIPE & ALB has an estimated construction value of $50K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Metal Building with 700sf office area. 1700sf Warehouse.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 13, 2013
Project Closed
January 1, 2014
Construction Start
September 1, 2013
Expected Completion
January 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 13, 2013

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|35.23124, -101.79544

Get alerts for Potter

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists