Construction complete ยท May 2014โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM

304 RANCH ROAD, Ropesville, TX 79358, Ropesville, TX, 79358

ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM is a renovation/alteration project at 304 RANCH ROAD, Ropesville, in Hockley County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2014). The project has an estimated value of $2.0M.

Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4801635
$2.0M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 30, 2013
Start:Dec 1, 2013
Target:May 1, 2014
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 304 RANCH ROAD, Ropesville, TX 79358 in Ropesville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M. ROPES ISD is the property owner and JDMA ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 30, 2013.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM?

ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM is a renovation/alteration project at 304 RANCH ROAD in Ropesville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: The renovations of an existing school facility

Is ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM open in Ropesville?

Construction on ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM located?

ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM is located at 304 RANCH ROAD, Ropesville, TX, 79358, in Hockley County.

Who is the owner or developer of ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM?

ROPES ISD is the property owner/developer of record for ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM?

JDMA ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM cost and how big is it?

ROPES ISD ENTRANCE, ADMIN. OFFICE & ELEM has an estimated construction value of $2.0M, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

The renovations of an existing school facility

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 30, 2013
Inspection Complete
May 1, 2014
Construction Start
December 1, 2013
Expected Completion
May 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 30, 2013

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

May 1, 2014

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.41311, -102.15286

Get alerts for Hockley

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists