Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB4821373Renovation/Alteration
Funding type

This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

PERFUMANIA #377

2370 N. EXPRESSWAY Suite C-1144, Brownsville, TX, 78521

Construction complete · Nov 2014Project Closed

PERFUMANIA #377 is a renovation/alteration project at 2370 N. EXPRESSWAY Suite C-1144, Brownsville, in Cameron County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2014). The project has an estimated value of $85K.

Estimated project value
$85K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
2 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Aug 21, 201472 days across supplied datesNov 1, 2014

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    11 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    61 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78521 (Brownsville)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

PERFUMANIA #377 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2370 N. EXPRESSWAY Suite C-1144, Brownsville, TX 78521 in Brownsville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $85K. CBL & ASSOCIATIES MANAGEMENT INC. is the property owner and JL ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 21, 2014.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PERFUMANIA #377?

PERFUMANIA #377 is a renovation/alteration project at 2370 N. EXPRESSWAY Suite C-1144 in Brownsville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Storefront Cosmetic Renovation Interior finish and merchandise display cosmetic renovation

Is PERFUMANIA #377 open in Brownsville?

Construction on PERFUMANIA #377 is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2014. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is PERFUMANIA #377 located?

PERFUMANIA #377 is located at 2370 N. EXPRESSWAY Suite C-1144, Brownsville, TX, 78521, in Cameron County.

Who is the owner or developer of PERFUMANIA #377?

CBL & ASSOCIATIES MANAGEMENT INC. is the property owner/developer of record for PERFUMANIA #377, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for PERFUMANIA #377?

JL ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for PERFUMANIA #377, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does PERFUMANIA #377 cost and how big is it?

PERFUMANIA #377 has an estimated construction value of $85K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Storefront Cosmetic Renovation Interior finish and merchandise display cosmetic renovation

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

2370 N. EXPRESSWAY Suite C-1144, Brownsville, TX, 78521

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 78521 (Brownsville)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Keep exploring

What else is changing in Brownsville?

See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.