GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI
GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI is a renovation/alteration project at HIGHLAND PARK VILLAGE #53, Highland Park, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2015). The project has an estimated value of $350K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB5806140Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI is a Renovation/Alteration project located at HIGHLAND PARK VILLAGE #53, Highland Park, TX 75205 in Highland Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K. HIGHLAND PARK VILLAGE PARNTERS LP is the property owner and SAFFRAN-KILPATRICK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 8, 2014.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI?
GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI is a renovation/alteration project at HIGHLAND PARK VILLAGE #53 in Highland Park, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of retail tenant space in an existing center- new storefront, interior walls, HC toilet, ceiling & l
Is GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI open in Highland Park?
Construction on GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI located?
GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI is located at HIGHLAND PARK VILLAGE #53, Highland Park, TX, 75205, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI?
HIGHLAND PARK VILLAGE PARNTERS LP is the property owner/developer of record for GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI?
SAFFRAN-KILPATRICK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI cost and how big is it?
GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI has an estimated construction value of $350K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovation of retail tenant space in an existing center- new storefront, interior walls, HC toilet, ceiling & l
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Dec 8, 2014
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Feb 1, 2015
Closed