Construction complete ยท Feb 2015โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC.

2100 DALLAS PKWY, Plano, TX 75093, Plano, TX, 75093

JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. is a renovation/alteration project at 2100 DALLAS PKWY, Plano, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2015). The project has an estimated value of $100K.

Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB5806191
$100K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 9, 2014
Start:Dec 1, 2014
Target:Feb 1, 2015
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2100 DALLAS PKWY, Plano, TX 75093 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K. POLO TOWNE CROSSING PLANO L.P. is the property owner and DAVID SOSKOLNE PROJECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 9, 2014.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC.?

JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. is a renovation/alteration project at 2100 DALLAS PKWY in Plano, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: TENANT FINISH OUT FOR RETAIL JIUCE BAR IN EXISTING SHOPPING CENTER ...

Is JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. open in Plano?

Construction on JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. located?

JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. is located at 2100 DALLAS PKWY, Plano, TX, 75093, in Collin County.

Who is the owner or developer of JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC.?

POLO TOWNE CROSSING PLANO L.P. is the property owner/developer of record for JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC., per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC.?

DAVID SOSKOLNE PROJECTS INC. is the design firm of record for JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC., according to its TDLR filing.

How much does JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. cost and how big is it?

JUICER HEROES PLANO, LLC. has an estimated construction value of $100K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TENANT FINISH OUT FOR RETAIL JIUCE BAR IN EXISTING SHOPPING CENTER ...

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 9, 2014
Inspection Complete
February 1, 2015
Construction Start
December 1, 2014
Expected Completion
February 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 9, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Feb 1, 2015

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.02856, -96.82876

Get alerts for Collin

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists