Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB5810570Renovation/Alteration
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

OR#15 MODIFICATIONS

111 DALLAS STREET, San Antonio, TX, 78205

Construction complete · Jun 2015Project Closed

OR#15 MODIFICATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 111 DALLAS STREET, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2015). The project has an estimated value of $300K.

Estimated project value
$300K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
—
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
3 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Feb 24, 201597 days across supplied datesJun 1, 2015

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    5 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    92 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78205 (San Antonio)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

OR#15 MODIFICATIONS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 111 DALLAS STREET, San Antonio, TX 78205 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K. BAPTIST HEALTH SYSTEM is the property owner and PAUL ALLEN is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2015.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is OR#15 MODIFICATIONS?

OR#15 MODIFICATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 111 DALLAS STREET in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Equipment change out and modifications to an existing vascular operating room

Is OR#15 MODIFICATIONS open in San Antonio?

Construction on OR#15 MODIFICATIONS is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is OR#15 MODIFICATIONS located?

OR#15 MODIFICATIONS is located at 111 DALLAS STREET, San Antonio, TX, 78205, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of OR#15 MODIFICATIONS?

BAPTIST HEALTH SYSTEM is the property owner/developer of record for OR#15 MODIFICATIONS, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for OR#15 MODIFICATIONS?

PAUL ALLEN is the design firm of record for OR#15 MODIFICATIONS, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does OR#15 MODIFICATIONS cost and how big is it?

OR#15 MODIFICATIONS has an estimated construction value of $300K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Equipment change out and modifications to an existing vascular operating room

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

111 DALLAS STREET, San Antonio, TX, 78205

Location by street address

Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

111 DALLAS ST, City of San Antonio, TX 78205

Building No: Main 7th Level & Roof; Unit No: Mech Room T7032

IssuedExistingExistingJul 2026
SAT-COM-RML-PMT26-40000493
111 DALLAS ST, City of San Antonio, TX 78205

ANNUAL GAS TEST

IssuedPlumbing Gas PermitJul 2026
SAT-MEP-GAS-PMT26-34218174
111 DALLAS ST, City of San Antonio, TX 78205

Building No: N/A; Unit No: N/A

IssuedExistingExistingFeb 2026
SAT-COM-RML-PMT26-40000125
111 DALLAS ST, City of San Antonio, TX 78205

Building No: N/A; Unit No: N/A

IssuedExistingExistingJul 2025
SAT-COM-RML-PMT25-40000501
111 DALLAS ST, City of San Antonio, TX 78205

SA BAPTIST MED CTR

IssuedPlumbing Backflow PermitJun 2025
SAT-MEP-BCK-PMT25-34015546

Watch all construction in 78205 (San Antonio)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Keep exploring

What else is changing in San Antonio?

See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.