PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT
PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT is a renovation/alteration project at 211 SOUTH FLORES STREET, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2016). The project has an estimated value of $857K.
Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB5812030Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 78204 (San Antonio)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 211 SOUTH FLORES STREET, San Antonio, TX 78204 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $857K. BEXAR COUNTY FACILITIES AND PARKS DEPT. is the property owner and WAYLON SODD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 18, 2015.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT?
PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT is a renovation/alteration project at 211 SOUTH FLORES STREET in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Replace two elevators. Replace existing penthouse elevator machine room roof and walls and exterior metal panel
Is PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT open in San Antonio?
Construction on PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT located?
PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT is located at 211 SOUTH FLORES STREET, San Antonio, TX, 78204, in Bexar County.
Who is the owner or developer of PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT?
BEXAR COUNTY FACILITIES AND PARKS DEPT. is the property owner/developer of record for PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT?
WAYLON SODD is the design firm of record for PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT cost and how big is it?
PARKING GARAGE ELEVATOR REPLACEMENT has an estimated construction value of $857K, based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Replace two elevators. Replace existing penthouse elevator machine room roof and walls and exterior metal panel
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
Mar 18, 2015
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Feb 1, 2016
Property Owner
Design Firm
Bexar County Economy
Explore Area
Watch all construction in 78204 (San Antonio)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.