Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB5812945New Construction
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5

938 WURZBACK PARKWAY, San Antonio, TX, 78231

Construction complete · Oct 2015Project Closed

PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 is a new construction project at 938 WURZBACK PARKWAY, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2015). The project has an estimated value of $825K.

Estimated project value
$825K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
5 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Apr 1, 2015183 days across supplied datesOct 1, 2015

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    30 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    153 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78231 (San Antonio)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 is a New Construction project located at 938 WURZBACK PARKWAY, San Antonio, TX 78231 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $825K. CENCOR REALTY SERVICES INC. is the property owner and OPEN STUDIO ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 1, 2015.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5?

PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 is a new construction project at 938 WURZBACK PARKWAY in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Tilt-up wall construction

Is PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 open in San Antonio?

Construction on PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 located?

PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 is located at 938 WURZBACK PARKWAY, San Antonio, TX, 78231, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5?

CENCOR REALTY SERVICES INC. is the property owner/developer of record for PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5?

OPEN STUDIO ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record for PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 cost and how big is it?

PARKWAY OAKS RETAIL - LOT 5 has an estimated construction value of $825K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Tilt-up wall construction

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

938 WURZBACK PARKWAY, San Antonio, TX, 78231

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 78231 (San Antonio)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Keep exploring

What else is changing in San Antonio?

See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.