Construction complete ยท Aug 2015๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

GRADING AND PAVING PLAN

18 STREET @ AVENUE C, Galveston, TX 77550, Galveston, TX, 77550

GRADING AND PAVING PLAN is a renovation/alteration project at 18 STREET @ AVENUE C, Galveston, in Galveston County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2015). The project has an estimated value of $3.0M.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB5821201
$3.0M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 3, 2015
Start:May 1, 2015
Target:Aug 1, 2015
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

GRADING AND PAVING PLAN is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 18 STREET @ AVENUE C, Galveston, TX 77550 in Galveston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.0M. MAGNOLIA HOME C/O MCCORMAC BARON SALAZAR is the property owner and SHELMARK ENGINEERING is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 3, 2015.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is GRADING AND PAVING PLAN?

GRADING AND PAVING PLAN is a renovation/alteration project at 18 STREET @ AVENUE C in Galveston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Reconstruction of sidewalks for Magnolia Housing Projectfrom 18th Street to 15th Street and Mechanic to Harbors

Is GRADING AND PAVING PLAN open in Galveston?

Construction on GRADING AND PAVING PLAN is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is GRADING AND PAVING PLAN located?

GRADING AND PAVING PLAN is located at 18 STREET @ AVENUE C, Galveston, TX, 77550, in Galveston County.

Who is the owner or developer of GRADING AND PAVING PLAN?

MAGNOLIA HOME C/O MCCORMAC BARON SALAZAR is the property owner/developer of record for GRADING AND PAVING PLAN, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for GRADING AND PAVING PLAN?

SHELMARK ENGINEERING is the design firm of record for GRADING AND PAVING PLAN, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does GRADING AND PAVING PLAN cost and how big is it?

GRADING AND PAVING PLAN has an estimated construction value of $3.0M, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Reconstruction of sidewalks for Magnolia Housing Projectfrom 18th Street to 15th Street and Mechanic to Harbors

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 3, 2015
Project Closed
August 1, 2015
Construction Start
May 1, 2015
Expected Completion
August 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 3, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2015

Get alerts for Galveston

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists