4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

VIA ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

800 W. MYRTLE, San Antonio, TX 78212, San Antonio, TX, 78212
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6804335
$718K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 6, 2015
Start:Feb 1, 2016
Target:Jul 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

VIA ADMINISTRATION BUILDING is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 800 W. MYRTLE, San Antonio, TX 78212 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $718K. VIA METROPOLITAN TRANSIT is the property owner and ALAMO ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 6, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

UPDATING FLOOR, WALL AND CEILING FINISHES FOR THE LOBBYADDING ACCESS CONTROLLED DOORS FR VAR175

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 6, 2015
Project Closed
July 1, 2016
Construction Start
February 1, 2016
Expected Completion
July 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 6, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2016

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$10.2M total
IH-10 PARK AND POOL VIA METROPOLITAN TRANSIT
San Antonioยท$3.5M
VIA METROPOLITAN TRANSIT OFFICE BUILDING REMODEL
San Antonioยท$298K
VIA TRANSIT POLICE STATION RENOVATION
San Antonioยท$362K
SW MILITARY BRT & KEL-LAC TRANSIT CENTER
San Antonioยท$6.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.3M total
SAN ANTONIO ZOO PARKING GARAGE
San Antonioยท$10.8M
CALCASIEU BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS
San Antonioยท$1.8M
USAA 300 CONVENT LVLS 15 AND 28
San Antonioยท$5.0M
WELCOME CNTR & PARKING GARAGE SITE
San Antonioยท$1.7M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB6804335

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
VIA METROPOLITAN TRANSIT
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $10.2M
View all projects
VIA METROPOLITAN TRANSIT PO BOX 12489, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
(210) 362-2356

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
ALAMO ARCHITECTS
4 projects ยท $19.3M
View all projects
MIKE LANFORD 1512 S. FLORES, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78204
(210) 227-2612

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
San Antonio
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Bexar County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78212
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in San Antonio
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in San Antonio
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in San Antonio
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Bexar