Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB6804483Renovation/Alteration
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

LDR SPINE REMODEL

13785 HWY. 183 Suites 175, 180, 200 & 350, Austin, TX, 78750

Construction complete · May 2016Project Closed

LDR SPINE REMODEL is a renovation/alteration project at 13785 HWY. 183 Suites 175, 180, 200 & 350, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2016). The project has an estimated value of $1.0M.

Estimated project value
$1.0M
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
6 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Nov 1, 2015182 days across supplied datesMay 1, 2016

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    9 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    173 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78750 (Austin)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

LDR SPINE REMODEL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 13785 HWY. 183 Suites 175, 180, 200 & 350, Austin, TX 78750 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M. FORTIS is the property owner and STG DESIGN INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 10, 2015.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LDR SPINE REMODEL?

LDR SPINE REMODEL is a renovation/alteration project at 13785 HWY. 183 Suites 175, 180, 200 & 350 in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel of existing office space.

Is LDR SPINE REMODEL open in Austin?

Construction on LDR SPINE REMODEL is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is LDR SPINE REMODEL located?

LDR SPINE REMODEL is located at 13785 HWY. 183 Suites 175, 180, 200 & 350, Austin, TX, 78750, in Travis County.

Who is the owner or developer of LDR SPINE REMODEL?

FORTIS is the property owner/developer of record for LDR SPINE REMODEL, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for LDR SPINE REMODEL?

STG DESIGN INC. is the design firm of record for LDR SPINE REMODEL, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does LDR SPINE REMODEL cost and how big is it?

LDR SPINE REMODEL has an estimated construction value of $1.0M, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Remodel of existing office space.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

13785 HWY. 183 Suites 175, 180, 200 & 350, Austin, TX, 78750

30.46239, -97.79397

Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

13781 N US 183 HWY NB
138 ft away

installation of new wall signage for TAKE 5 (Can logo only) North

ExpiredElectrical PermitWallJul 2017
View Details
2017-084063 EP
13781 N US 183 HWY NB
138 ft away

Freestanding Sign Arbor Car Wash and Lube Center

FinalElectrical PermitFreestandingSep 2009
View Details
2009-043990 EP
13781 N Us Hwy 183
138 ft away

Replace Existing Freestanding Sign Jiffy Lube 35 Oah

FinalElectrical PermitAug 2004
View Details
2004-019492 EP
Lewis Sign Builders
13781 Us Highway 183 North A 00000
138 ft away

Wall Sign For Jiffy Lube

FinalElectrical PermitFeb 1996
View Details
1996-010109 EP
13781 Us Highway 183 North A 00000
138 ft away

New Jiffy Lube

FinalPlumbing PermitNewDec 1995
$240K
View Details
1995-004938 PP

Related Site Plans

City of Austin site plan approvals at this location

Watch all construction in 78750 (Austin)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.