4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CALIBER COLLISION - LIBERTY LAKES

6650 E. SAM HOUSTON PARKWAY N., Houston, TX 77049, Houston, TX, 77049
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6804516
$1.5M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 10, 2015
Start:Mar 1, 2016
Target:Aug 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CALIBER COLLISION - LIBERTY LAKES is a New Construction project located at 6650 E. SAM HOUSTON PARKWAY N., Houston, TX 77049 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M. BPI REALTY SERVICES INC is the property owner and HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS LLP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 10, 2015.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

THIS PROJECT CONSISTS OF NEW CONSTRUCTION OF A 14,793 S.F. AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR FACILITY [OF WHICH 2,124 S.F. CONST

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 10, 2015
Project Closed
August 1, 2016
Construction Start
March 1, 2016
Expected Completion
August 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 10, 2015

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.82056, -95.16586

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.7M total
CALIBER COLLISION
Humbleยท$1.7M
STAFFORD DIAMOND DIALYSIS
Staffordยท$495K
CALIBER COLLISION
Missouri Cityยท$2.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.0M total
PANDA EXPRESS - EDINBURG TX D7932
Edinburgยท$1.2M
RESTAURANT SHELL
Houstonยท$488K
SHOPS AT LOUETTA
Cypressยท$1.4M
MAGNOLIA SCHOOL -BUILDING DESIGN
Houstonยท$900K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
SCHAEFER HPS USA OFFICES
6800 N SAM HOUSTON PARKWAY W, Houston, TX 77064ยท$65K
CAPITAL TITLE COMPANY
6830 E SAM HOUSTON PKWY N #110, Houston, TX 77049ยท$120K
NORMANDY DENTAL
6830 E. SAM HOUSTON PKWY N., Suite #100, Houston, TX 77049ยท$250K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB6804516

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BPI REALTY SERVICES INC
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $5.7M
View all projects
CHAD FERGUSON 3800 SOUTHWEST FWY. #304, HOUSTON, TX 77027
(713) 350-2751

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS LLP
4 projects ยท $4.0M
View all projects
D. SCOTT ROSELIUS 1111 N. LOOP W. SUITE 800, HOUSTON, TX 77008
(281) 854-6112

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77049
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris