Construction complete ยท Nov 2016๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION

COUNTRY CLUB TO KELLER SPRINGS, Carrollton, TX 75006, Carrollton, TX, 75006

KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION is a renovation/alteration project at COUNTRY CLUB TO KELLER SPRINGS, Carrollton, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2016). The project has an estimated value of $750K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6814729
$750K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 20, 2016
Start:Jun 1, 2016
Target:Nov 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at COUNTRY CLUB TO KELLER SPRINGS, Carrollton, TX 75006 in Carrollton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K. CITY OF CRROLLTON is the property owner and CITY OF CARROLLTON is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 20, 2016.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION?

KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION is a renovation/alteration project at COUNTRY CLUB TO KELLER SPRINGS in Carrollton, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: site specific replacement of broken sidewalks, paving and BFR's.

Is KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION open in Carrollton?

Construction on KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION located?

KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION is located at COUNTRY CLUB TO KELLER SPRINGS, Carrollton, TX, 75006, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION?

CITY OF CRROLLTON is the property owner/developer of record for KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION?

CITY OF CARROLLTON is the design firm of record for KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION cost and how big is it?

KELLY BOULEVARD RENOVATION has an estimated construction value of $750K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

site specific replacement of broken sidewalks, paving and BFR's.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 20, 2016
Project Closed
November 1, 2016
Construction Start
June 1, 2016
Expected Completion
November 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 20, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2016

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB6814729

Property Owner

Design Firm

๐Ÿ“Š

Dallas County Economy

2.7%
Unemployment
$399K
Median Listing
12,691
Bldg Permits/yr
8K
Population
7,270
Active Listings
$79K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists