Construction complete ยท Jul 2016๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ION GEOPHYSICAL

2105 CITY WEST BLVD Suite 100, Houston, TX 77042, Houston, TX, 77042

ION GEOPHYSICAL is a renovation/alteration project at 2105 CITY WEST BLVD Suite 100, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2016). The project has an estimated value of $560K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6815701
$560K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 3, 2016
Start:May 1, 2016
Target:Jul 30, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

ION GEOPHYSICAL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2105 CITY WEST BLVD Suite 100, Houston, TX 77042 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $560K. PARKWAY REALTY SERVICES is the property owner and ZIEGLER COOPER is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 3, 2016.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is ION GEOPHYSICAL?

ION GEOPHYSICAL is a renovation/alteration project at 2105 CITY WEST BLVD Suite 100 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior renovation of existing exterior buildout

Is ION GEOPHYSICAL open in Houston?

Construction on ION GEOPHYSICAL is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is ION GEOPHYSICAL located?

ION GEOPHYSICAL is located at 2105 CITY WEST BLVD Suite 100, Houston, TX, 77042, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of ION GEOPHYSICAL?

PARKWAY REALTY SERVICES is the property owner/developer of record for ION GEOPHYSICAL, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for ION GEOPHYSICAL?

ZIEGLER COOPER is the design firm of record for ION GEOPHYSICAL, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does ION GEOPHYSICAL cost and how big is it?

ION GEOPHYSICAL has an estimated construction value of $560K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation of existing exterior buildout

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 3, 2016
Project Closed
July 30, 2016
Construction Start
May 1, 2016
Expected Completion
July 30, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 3, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 30, 2016

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.74473, -95.56098

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists