Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB6819328Renovation/Alteration
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP

7505 SOUTHWEST FWY, SUITE 100, Houston, TX, 77074

Construction complete · Sep 2017Project Closed

PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP is a renovation/alteration project at 7505 SOUTHWEST FWY, SUITE 100, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2017). The project has an estimated value of $150K.

Estimated project value
$150K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
6 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Jun 23, 2016435 days across supplied datesSep 1, 2017

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    251 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    184 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 77074 (Houston)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7505 SOUTHWEST FWY, SUITE 100, Houston, TX 77074 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY is the property owner and INTERFIELD GROUP, THE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 23, 2016.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP?

PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP is a renovation/alteration project at 7505 SOUTHWEST FWY, SUITE 100 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF 2,000 SQ.FT. LEASE SPACE TENANTIMPROVEMENT FOR A DONUT SHOP IN AN EXISTING RETAIL CENTE

Is PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP open in Houston?

Construction on PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP located?

PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP is located at 7505 SOUTHWEST FWY, SUITE 100, Houston, TX, 77074, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP?

HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY is the property owner/developer of record for PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP?

INTERFIELD GROUP, THE is the design firm of record for PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP cost and how big is it?

PROPOSED SHIPLEY'S DONUT SHOP has an estimated construction value of $150K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF 2,000 SQ.FT. LEASE SPACE TENANTIMPROVEMENT FOR A DONUT SHOP IN AN EXISTING RETAIL CENTE

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

7505 SOUTHWEST FWY, SUITE 100, Houston, TX, 77074

29.69563, -95.52233

Watch all construction in 77074 (Houston)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.