PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD
PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD is a new construction project at 13744 E. SAM HOUSTON PKWY N, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2018). The project has an estimated value of $6.4M.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6821752Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD is a New Construction project located at 13744 E. SAM HOUSTON PKWY N, Houston, TX 77044 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.4M. EXCEL COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE is the property owner and OSBORN & VANE ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 1, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD?
PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD is a new construction project at 13744 E. SAM HOUSTON PKWY N in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: mini storage facility
Is PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD open in Houston?
Construction on PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD located?
PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD is located at 13744 E. SAM HOUSTON PKWY N, Houston, TX, 77044, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD?
EXCEL COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE is the property owner/developer of record for PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD?
OSBORN & VANE ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record for PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD cost and how big is it?
PRESTIGE STORAGE AT SUMMERWOOD has an estimated construction value of $6.4M, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
mini storage facility
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 1, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Mar 31, 2018
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$22.1M total๐Nearby Projects
Within 1 kmProperty Owner
Design Firm
Harris County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County
Find General Contractors in Harris