DOLLAR GENERAL #17796
DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 is a new construction project at 1726 SOUTH ALISTER STREET, Port Aransas, in Nueces County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2017). The project has an estimated value of $650K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6823367Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 is a New Construction project located at 1726 SOUTH ALISTER STREET, Port Aransas, TX 78373 in Port Aransas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $650K. RSBR INVESTMENTS is the property owner and MDN ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 24, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is DOLLAR GENERAL #17796?
DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 is a new construction project at 1726 SOUTH ALISTER STREET in Port Aransas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New Construction of a Dollar General retail store
Is DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 open in Port Aransas?
Construction on DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 located?
DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 is located at 1726 SOUTH ALISTER STREET, Port Aransas, TX, 78373, in Nueces County.
Who is the owner or developer of DOLLAR GENERAL #17796?
RSBR INVESTMENTS is the property owner/developer of record for DOLLAR GENERAL #17796, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for DOLLAR GENERAL #17796?
MDN ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record for DOLLAR GENERAL #17796, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 cost and how big is it?
DOLLAR GENERAL #17796 has an estimated construction value of $650K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New Construction of a Dollar General retail store
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 24, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Feb 1, 2017
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$2.7M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Nueces County
Find General Contractors in Nueces