KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS
KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 3471 KNICKERBOCKER RD., San Angelo, in Tom Green County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2017). The project has an estimated value of $750K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7802514Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3471 KNICKERBOCKER RD., San Angelo, TX 76904 in San Angelo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K. FIRST FINANCIAL BANK is the property owner and TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 12, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS?
KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS is a renovation/alteration project at 3471 KNICKERBOCKER RD. in San Angelo, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: This project includes interior first floor demolition and renovation to existing bank facility, minor sitework a
Is KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS open in San Angelo?
Construction on KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS located?
KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS is located at 3471 KNICKERBOCKER RD., San Angelo, TX, 76904, in Tom Green County.
Who is the owner or developer of KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS?
FIRST FINANCIAL BANK is the property owner/developer of record for KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS?
TITTLE LUTHER PARTNERSHIP/ PSC is the design firm of record for KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS cost and how big is it?
KNICKERBOCKER RD. RENOVATIONS has an estimated construction value of $750K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
This project includes interior first floor demolition and renovation to existing bank facility, minor sitework a
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 12, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Apr 1, 2017