KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION
KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION is a renovation/alteration project at 9812 HWY 6 LOOP, Navasota, in Grimes County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2018). The project has an estimated value of $127K across about 3,749 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7803368Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9812 HWY 6 LOOP, Navasota, TX 77868 in Navasota, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $127K covering 3,749 sq ft. Adrew LaBarr is the property owner and DAVID ROTHENBERG is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 25, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION?
KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION is a renovation/alteration project at 9812 HWY 6 LOOP in Navasota, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovate 3,749 square foot house of worship.
Is KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION open in Navasota?
Construction on KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION located?
KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION is located at 9812 HWY 6 LOOP, Navasota, TX, 77868, in Grimes County.
Who is the owner or developer of KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION?
Adrew LaBarr is the property owner/developer of record for KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION?
DAVID ROTHENBERG is the design firm of record for KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION cost and how big is it?
KINGDOM HALL RENOVATION has an estimated construction value of $127K and approximately 3,749 square feet (about $34/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovate 3,749 square foot house of worship.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 25, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Mar 15, 2018