NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT
NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT is a new construction project at 9301 SKYLINE ROAD, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $12.5M.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7810898Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT is a New Construction project located at 9301 SKYLINE ROAD, Dallas, TX 75208 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $12.5M. LOCKHEED MARTIN MISSILES & FIRE CONTROL is the property owner and ELEMENTS OF ARCHITECTURE INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 20, 2017.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT?
NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT is a new construction project at 9301 SKYLINE ROAD in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New pre-engineered metal building to house mechanical equipment, air compressors for the high speed wind tunnel
Is NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT open in Dallas?
NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT is currently under construction in Dallas, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Project Registered".
Where is NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT located?
NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT is located at 9301 SKYLINE ROAD, Dallas, TX, 75208, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT?
LOCKHEED MARTIN MISSILES & FIRE CONTROL is the property owner/developer of record for NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT?
ELEMENTS OF ARCHITECTURE INC. is the design firm of record for NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT cost and how big is it?
NEW COMPRESSOR BUILDING FOR THE HSWT has an estimated construction value of $12.5M, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New pre-engineered metal building to house mechanical equipment, air compressors for the high speed wind tunnel
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Feb 20, 2017
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$61.7M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Dallas County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Dallas County
Find General Contractors in Dallas