KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY
KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY is a renovation/alteration project at 1121 2ND STREET, Kerrville, in Kerr County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $500K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7811598Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1121 2ND STREET, Kerrville, TX 78028 in Kerrville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K. KERRVILLE ISD is the property owner and MARMON MOK is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 1, 2017.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY?
KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY is a renovation/alteration project at 1121 2ND STREET in Kerrville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Conversion of an existing 4050sf community building intoclassrooms with a teaching welding facility. Scope inc
Is KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY open in Kerrville?
KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY is currently under construction in Kerrville, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Project Registered".
Where is KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY located?
KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY is located at 1121 2ND STREET, Kerrville, TX, 78028, in Kerr County.
Who is the owner or developer of KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY?
KERRVILLE ISD is the property owner/developer of record for KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY?
MARMON MOK is the design firm of record for KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY cost and how big is it?
KERRVILLE WELDING FACILITY has an estimated construction value of $500K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Conversion of an existing 4050sf community building intoclassrooms with a teaching welding facility. Scope inc
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Mar 1, 2017
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed