4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FOGLER, BRAR, FORD, O'NEIL, GRAY LLP

909 FANNIN ST Suite 1640, Houston, TX 77010, Houston, TX, 77010
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7818314
$210K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 1, 2017
Start:Jun 1, 2017
Target:Sep 1, 2017
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

FOGLER, BRAR, FORD, O'NEIL, GRAY LLP is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 909 FANNIN ST Suite 1640, Houston, TX 77010 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $210K. BSREP II HOUSTON OFFICE 2HC OWNER LLC is the property owner and TRAMONTE + JOHNSON is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 1, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation of existing suite on multi-tenant floor

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 1, 2017
Inspection Complete
September 1, 2017
Construction Start
June 1, 2017
Expected Completion
September 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 1, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Sep 1, 2017

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.4M total
Park Lawn HQ Renovation Levels 23 and 24
Houstonยท$6.0M
2HC - ELEV. LOBBY & RESTROOM RENOVATION
Houstonยท$975K
CENTRAL HOUSTON
Houstonยท$170K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.0M total
BROOKHOLLOW GARAGE ELEVATOR RENOVATION
Houstonยท$693K
SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE FITNESS
Springยท$6.5M
HBG CLUBHOUSE RENOVATION
Houstonยท$170K
OLD REPUBLIC TITLE - KIRBY
Houstonยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB7818314

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BSREP II HOUSTON OFFICE 2HC OWNER LLC
4 projects ยท $7.4M
View all projects
_ 1200 SMITH ST STE 1200, HOUSTON, TX 77002
(713) 654-4411

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
TRAMONTE + JOHNSON
4 projects ยท $8.0M
View all projects
KRISTEN JOHNSON 4203 YOAKUM BLVD, SUITE 300, HOUSTON, TX 77006
(713) 874-6404

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77010
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris