Construction complete ยท Aug 2017๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY

4340 SIENNA PARKWAY #106, Missouri City, TX 77459, Missouri City, TX, 77459

SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY is a new construction project at 4340 SIENNA PARKWAY #106, Missouri City, in Fort Bend County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2017). The project has an estimated value of $80K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7820375
$80K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 30, 2017
Start:Jul 1, 2017
Target:Aug 1, 2017
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY is a New Construction project located at 4340 SIENNA PARKWAY #106, Missouri City, TX 77459 in Missouri City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $80K. SIENNA SILVER RIDGE is the property owner and JIM LAWLESS AIA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 30, 2017.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY?

SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY is a new construction project at 4340 SIENNA PARKWAY #106 in Missouri City, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New 1,100 sq ft tenant buildout for therapy clinic

Is SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY open in Missouri City?

Construction on SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY located?

SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY is located at 4340 SIENNA PARKWAY #106, Missouri City, TX, 77459, in Fort Bend County.

Who is the owner or developer of SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY?

SIENNA SILVER RIDGE is the property owner/developer of record for SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY?

JIM LAWLESS AIA is the design firm of record for SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY cost and how big is it?

SIENNA CRYRO THERAPY has an estimated construction value of $80K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 1,100 sq ft tenant buildout for therapy clinic

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 30, 2017
Project Closed
August 1, 2017
Construction Start
July 1, 2017
Expected Completion
August 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 30, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2017

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB7820375

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SIENNA SILVER RIDGE
View all projects
GERNOT GAULKE 34 SULLIVAN'S LANDING, MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
JIM LAWLESS AIA
4 projects ยท $1.1M
View all projects
JIM LAWLESS 931 PHEASANT VALLEY STE. 220, MISSOURI CITY, TX 77489
๐Ÿ“Š

Fort Bend County Economy

5.1%
Unemployment
$440K
Median Listing
12,487
Bldg Permits/yr
975K
Population
4,378
Active Listings
$116K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Fort Bend County

Find General Contractors in Fort Bend

Get alerts for Fort Bend

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists