Construction complete ยท Dec 2017โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

FASTEN OFFICE

1901 EAST 7TH STREET, Austin, TX 78702, Austin, TX, 78702

FASTEN OFFICE is a renovation/alteration project at 1901 EAST 7TH STREET, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2017). The project has an estimated value of $63K.

Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7823010
$63K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 10, 2017
Start:Sep 1, 2017
Target:Dec 1, 2017
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

FASTEN OFFICE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1901 EAST 7TH STREET, Austin, TX 78702 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $63K. ANCHOR EQUITIES LTD is the property owner and DELINEATE STUDIO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 10, 2017.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is FASTEN OFFICE?

FASTEN OFFICE is a renovation/alteration project at 1901 EAST 7TH STREET in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior remodel & siding replacement

Is FASTEN OFFICE open in Austin?

Construction on FASTEN OFFICE is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is FASTEN OFFICE located?

FASTEN OFFICE is located at 1901 EAST 7TH STREET, Austin, TX, 78702, in Travis County.

Who is the owner or developer of FASTEN OFFICE?

ANCHOR EQUITIES LTD is the property owner/developer of record for FASTEN OFFICE, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for FASTEN OFFICE?

DELINEATE STUDIO is the design firm of record for FASTEN OFFICE, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does FASTEN OFFICE cost and how big is it?

FASTEN OFFICE has an estimated construction value of $63K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel & siding replacement

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 10, 2017
Inspection Complete
December 1, 2017
Construction Start
September 1, 2017
Expected Completion
December 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 10, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 1, 2017

Closed

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

1901 HETHER ST

New In-Ground Swimming Pool- Existing 180sqft pool replacement after total demo. Pool to be replaced like for like

ActiveBuilding PermitNewJul 2026
View Details
2026-089603 BP
๐Ÿ”งDaVinci Pools **MAIN**
1901 CULLEN AVE

Installation of a 200A Service-Rated Automatic Transfer Switch 24kW whole home generator additional grounding and type 2 surge protection

ActiveElectrical PermitRepairJul 2026
View Details
2026-086441 EP
๐Ÿ”งNomic Energy LLC DBA Nomic Power Solutions
1901 HETHER ST

Total demo of pool 237 sqft

ActiveBuilding PermitDemolitionJul 2026
View Details
2026-084971 BP
๐Ÿ”งDaVinci Pools **MAIN**
1901 MC CALL RD

Total demo of sfr 2959 sqft circa 1939

FinalPlumbing PermitDemolitionJun 2026
View Details
2026-072300 PP
๐Ÿ”งTRUJILLOS BROTHERS PLUMBING
1901 MC CALL RD

Total demo of detached garage 552 sqft

ActiveBuilding PermitDemolitionJun 2026
View Details
2026-072301 BP
๐Ÿ”งSouthwest Destructors****MAIN***

Get alerts for Travis

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists