SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8
SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 is a renovation/alteration project at 11750 KATY FWY #800, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2019). The project has an estimated value of $450K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB8800083Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11750 KATY FWY #800, Houston, TX 77079 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K. ENERGY TOWER IV is the property owner and N2DESIGN STUDIO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 5, 2017.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8?
SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 is a renovation/alteration project at 11750 KATY FWY #800 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior renovation of an office space.
Is SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 open in Houston?
Construction on SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 located?
SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 is located at 11750 KATY FWY #800, Houston, TX, 77079, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8?
ENERGY TOWER IV is the property owner/developer of record for SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8?
N2DESIGN STUDIO is the design firm of record for SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 cost and how big is it?
SPEC SUITE, LEVEL 8 has an estimated construction value of $450K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior renovation of an office space.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 5, 2017
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Feb 28, 2019