Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB8800791New Construction
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER

CRYSTAL TERRACE DR, Humble, TX, 77346

Construction complete · Aug 2018Project Closed

BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER is a new construction project at CRYSTAL TERRACE DR, Humble, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2018). The project has an estimated value of $1.5M.

Estimated project value
$1.5M
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
10 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Sep 14, 2017321 days across supplied datesAug 1, 2018

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    17 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    304 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 77346 (Humble)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER is a New Construction project located at CRYSTAL TERRACE DR, Humble, TX 77346 in Humble, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M. LAND TEJAS is the property owner and PGAL ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 14, 2017.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER?

BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER is a new construction project at CRYSTAL TERRACE DR in Humble, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: To design a community center for hosting events, housingoffices for local officials, and areas for lifeguards a

Is BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER open in Humble?

Construction on BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER located?

BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER is located at CRYSTAL TERRACE DR, Humble, TX, 77346, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER?

LAND TEJAS is the property owner/developer of record for BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER?

PGAL ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER cost and how big is it?

BALMORAL COMMUNITY CENTER has an estimated construction value of $1.5M, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

To design a community center for hosting events, housingoffices for local officials, and areas for lifeguards a

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

CRYSTAL TERRACE DR, Humble, TX, 77346

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 77346 (Humble)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.