Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB8805439New Construction
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

RAISING CANE'S #312

2302 SE MILITARY DRIVE, San Antonio, TX, 78223

Target date passed (Sep 2018)Review Complete

RAISING CANE'S #312 is a new construction project at 2302 SE MILITARY DRIVE, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Scheduled to finish Sep 2018 per its TDLR filing; no final inspection recorded yet. The project has an estimated value of $900K.

Estimated project value
$900K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
—
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
4 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Nov 21, 2017284 days across supplied datesSep 1, 2018

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Review complete · TDLR filing

    The filing records completion of the accessibility review.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    161 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    123 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78223 (San Antonio)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

RAISING CANE'S #312 is a New Construction project located at 2302 SE MILITARY DRIVE, San Antonio, TX 78223 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K. RAISING CANE'S RESTAURANTS LLC is the property owner and CSRS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 21, 2017.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is RAISING CANE'S #312?

RAISING CANE'S #312 is a new construction project at 2302 SE MILITARY DRIVE in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Provide new grading, paving, landscaping, utilities andbuilding for a restaurant with drive-thru service.

Is RAISING CANE'S #312 open in San Antonio?

RAISING CANE'S #312 was scheduled to finish construction in Sep 2018 according to its TDLR registration, but TDLR has not recorded a final accessibility inspection, so its opening status is not confirmed in the public record.

Where is RAISING CANE'S #312 located?

RAISING CANE'S #312 is located at 2302 SE MILITARY DRIVE, San Antonio, TX, 78223, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of RAISING CANE'S #312?

RAISING CANE'S RESTAURANTS LLC is the property owner/developer of record for RAISING CANE'S #312, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for RAISING CANE'S #312?

CSRS INC. is the design firm of record for RAISING CANE'S #312, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does RAISING CANE'S #312 cost and how big is it?

RAISING CANE'S #312 has an estimated construction value of $900K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Provide new grading, paving, landscaping, utilities andbuilding for a restaurant with drive-thru service.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

2302 SE MILITARY DRIVE, San Antonio, TX, 78223

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 78223 (San Antonio)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Keep exploring

What else is changing in San Antonio?

See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.