Construction complete ยท Jun 2019๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS

PEARSON, WADDILL, KENTUCKY, Mckinney, TX 75069, Mckinney, TX, 75069

PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS is a renovation/alteration project at PEARSON, WADDILL, KENTUCKY, Mckinney, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2019). The project has an estimated value of $100K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8810592
$100K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Feb 15, 2018
Start:Jun 1, 2018
Target:Jun 1, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at PEARSON, WADDILL, KENTUCKY, Mckinney, TX 75069 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K. CITY OF MCKINNEY is the property owner and FREESE & NICHOLS INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 15, 2018.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS?

PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS is a renovation/alteration project at PEARSON, WADDILL, KENTUCKY in Mckinney, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: STREET AND DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS.

Is PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS open in Mckinney?

Construction on PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS located?

PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS is located at PEARSON, WADDILL, KENTUCKY, Mckinney, TX, 75069, in Collin County.

Who is the owner or developer of PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS?

CITY OF MCKINNEY is the property owner/developer of record for PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS?

FREESE & NICHOLS INC is the design firm of record for PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS cost and how big is it?

PEARSON AVE AND RELATED IMPROVEMENTS has an estimated construction value of $100K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

STREET AND DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 15, 2018
Project Closed
June 1, 2019
Construction Start
June 1, 2018
Expected Completion
June 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 15, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2019

Get alerts for Collin

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists