Funding type
This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.
MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS
400 BLOCK-SONNY DRIVE, Leander, TX, 78641
MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS is a new construction project at 400 BLOCK-SONNY DRIVE, Leander, in Williamson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2018). The project has an estimated value of $324K.
- Estimated project value
- $324K
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- Not supplied
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- —
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 9 months
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
4 timeline dates shown.
Project registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
3 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordProject closed · TDLR filing
The project record was closed in TDLR.
275 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
Same day as the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 78641 (Leander)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS is a New Construction project located at 400 BLOCK-SONNY DRIVE, Leander, TX 78641 in Leander, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $324K. CITY OF LEANDER is the property owner and MWM DESING GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 26, 2018.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS?
MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS is a new construction project at 400 BLOCK-SONNY DRIVE in Leander, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: +- 3.5000 l.f. concrete sidewalk/trail
Is MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS open in Leander?
Construction on MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS located?
MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS is located at 400 BLOCK-SONNY DRIVE, Leander, TX, 78641, in Williamson County.
Who is the owner or developer of MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS?
CITY OF LEANDER is the property owner/developer of record for MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS?
MWM DESING GROUP is the design firm of record for MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS cost and how big is it?
MASON CREEK TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS has an estimated construction value of $324K, based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
+- 3.5000 l.f. concrete sidewalk/trail
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
400 BLOCK-SONNY DRIVE, Leander, TX, 78641
Related Projects
Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work
INSTALLING ILLUMINATED WALL SIGN
New pool and spa
BASE: Installing a backup battery system and additional meter socket.
INSTALLING ILLUMINATED WALL SIGN
Watch all construction in 78641 (Leander)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in Leander?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.