ELM ART GALLERY
ELM ART GALLERY is a renovation/alteration project at 2615 ELM STREET, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $150K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB8816852Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
ELM ART GALLERY is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2615 ELM STREET, Dallas, TX 75226 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. WASTDALE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT is the property owner and ALIAS ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 10, 2018.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is ELM ART GALLERY?
ELM ART GALLERY is a renovation/alteration project at 2615 ELM STREET in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: interior remodel of existing building to be used as artgallery
Is ELM ART GALLERY open in Dallas?
ELM ART GALLERY is currently under construction in Dallas, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Project Registered".
Where is ELM ART GALLERY located?
ELM ART GALLERY is located at 2615 ELM STREET, Dallas, TX, 75226, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of ELM ART GALLERY?
WASTDALE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT is the property owner/developer of record for ELM ART GALLERY, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for ELM ART GALLERY?
ALIAS ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for ELM ART GALLERY, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does ELM ART GALLERY cost and how big is it?
ELM ART GALLERY has an estimated construction value of $150K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
interior remodel of existing building to be used as artgallery
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 10, 2018
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed