4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MIRAMONTE SINGLE LIVING

1701 MOORE RD, Stafford, TX 77471, Stafford, TX, 77471
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8823736
$200K
Project Value
1
Square Feet
$200.00K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 8mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 14, 2018
Start:Nov 1, 2018
Target:Jul 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

MIRAMONTE SINGLE LIVING is a New Construction project located at 1701 MOORE RD, Stafford, TX 77471 in Stafford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1 sq ft. Miramonte SF Partners Ltd is the property owner and MGROUP + ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 14, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction, 68 single family units

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 14, 2018
Project Closed
July 1, 2020
Construction Start
November 1, 2018
Expected Completion
July 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 14, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$400K total
MIRAMONTE
Staffordยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$675K total
HUNTINGTON AT PASEO DE LA RESACA
Brownsvilleยท$200K
CATALON AT PASEO DE LA RESACA
Brownsvilleยท$200K
TUSCANY PARK AT ARCOLA
Arcolaยท$75K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB8823736

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Miramonte SF Partners Ltd
Contact: Mark Musemeche
2 projects ยท $400K
View all projects
1013 Van Buren 1013 Van Buren, HOUSTON, Texas 77019
(713) 270-5400

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
MGROUP + ARCHITECTS INC.
4 projects ยท $675K
View all projects
MARK MUSEMECHE 1013 VAN BUREN ST., HOUSTON, TX 77019
(713) 522-4141

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
ABDI, SHARAREH
RAS #1022
810 HIGHWAY 6 S STE 111, HOUSTON, TX 77079
(281) 507-9552

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Stafford
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Fort Bend County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77471
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Stafford
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Stafford
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Stafford
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Fort Bend County

Find General Contractors in Fort Bend

Get alerts for Fort Bend