4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SPACE H-3 WHITE BOX

2324 VICTORY PARK LANE H-3, Dallas, TX 75219, Dallas, TX, 75219
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB9803707
$100K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 24, 2018
Start:Nov 1, 2018
Target:Dec 1, 2018
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

SPACE H-3 WHITE BOX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2324 VICTORY PARK LANE H-3, Dallas, TX 75219 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K. AP VICTORY PARK LP is the property owner and CIVITARESE|MORGAN+ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 24, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

1st Generation White Box Finish-out of Existing Shell Space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 24, 2018
Review Complete
October 24, 2018
Construction Start
November 1, 2018
Expected Completion
December 1, 2018

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 24, 2018

Review Complete

Oct 24, 2018

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
ALLOY PERSONAL TRAINING
Dallasยท$210K
VICTORY NAIL BAR
Dallasยท$200K
Victory Park - building D100
Dallasยท$200K
4th Floor Speculative Suites
Dallasยท$850K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$700K total
FACE HAUS
Dallasยท$100K
E-BAR EXPANSION 2018
Dallasยท$125K
BILLET
Dallasยท$375K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB9803707

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
AP VICTORY PARK LP
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects
1616 CAMDEN RD STE 210 _, CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA 28203
(817) 639-2710

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
CIVITARESE|MORGAN+ARCHITECTURE
4 projects ยท $700K
View all projects
THOMAS M. MORGAN 921 N. RIVERFRONT BLVD. #700, DALLAS, TX 75207
(214) 613-0680

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Dallas
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Dallas County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75219
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Dallas
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Dallas
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Dallas
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Dallas