4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

USI_MILLS 2ND & 3RD

303 NORTH OREGON STREET, El Paso, TX 79901, El Paso, TX, 79901
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019000764
$780K
Project Value
7,700
Square Feet
$101/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 12, 2018
Start:Jan 19, 2019
Target:May 20, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

USI_MILLS 2ND & 3RD is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 303 NORTH OREGON STREET, El Paso, TX 79901 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $780K covering 7,700 sq ft. Franklin Mountain Management LLC is the property owner and IN SITU ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 12, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement for office space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 12, 2018
Project Closed
May 20, 2019
Construction Start
January 19, 2019
Expected Completion
May 20, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 12, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 20, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.8M total
BLUE FLAME TENANT IMPROVEMENT - LAPA LAPA
El Pasoยท$241K
Blue Flame_T.I.-17th
El Pasoยท$2.3M
Blue Flame โ€“ T.I. 14th โ€“ 15th
El Pasoยท$450K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019000764

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Franklin Mountain Management LLC
Contact: Mario Silva
View all projects
123 W. MILLS AVENUE SUITE 600, EL PASO , Texas 79901