4. /
  5. Grayson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Denison Medical Office Building

State Highway 691, Denison, TX 75020, Denison, TX, 75020
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019001563
$4.8M
Project Value
37,000
Square Feet
$130/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 21, 2018
Start:Jan 21, 2019
Target:Dec 31, 2019
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Denison Medical Office Building is a New Construction project located at State Highway 691, Denison, TX 75020 in Denison, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.8M covering 37,000 sq ft. Continental Investments LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on December 21, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

4 story elevated above parking professional office building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 21, 2018
Review Complete
December 21, 2018
Construction Start
January 21, 2019
Expected Completion
December 31, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 21, 2018

Review Complete

Dec 21, 2018

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.77644, -96.59970

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Katy Trail - Phase 1
CSJ: 0901-19-193, Denison, TX 75020ยท$711K
TEXOMA ORTHO. & SPORTS MED. EXPANSION
5012 SOUTH US HWY 120 Suite 120, Denison, TX 75020ยท$80K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2019001563

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Continental Investments LLC
Contact: Stephen Hundley