4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Building #15 & Building #22

1111 Blalock Rd, Houston, TX 77455, Houston, TX, 77455
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019003263
$150K
Project Value
2,782
Square Feet
$54/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 23, 2019
Start:Mar 1, 2019
Target:Sep 1, 2019
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Building #15 & Building #22 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1111 Blalock Rd, Houston, TX 77455 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,782 sq ft. 1111 Blalock Investors, LP - Mike Stewart is the property owner and Investwell Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 23, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to existing leasing office from 949 sf to 1212 sf by converting dwelling unit from above. Renovation to existing maintenance and unit by converting existing dwelling unit and maintenance to be part of the 1570 sf fitness center.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 23, 2019
Review Complete
January 23, 2019
Construction Start
March 1, 2019
Expected Completion
September 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 23, 2019

Review Complete

Jan 23, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$105.2M total
Colony Ridge Estates
Bryanยท$20.0M
2008 Arbor St
Houstonยท$1.7M
Lakeshore Landing
Dallasยท$9.0M
Rasha at Audobon Multifamily Apartments