Construction complete · Oct 2019🏁Project Closed🏗️ New Construction💵 This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Planning Area 3 Dog Park

32.808310°, -97.073036°, Arlington, TX 76006, Arlington, TX, 76006

Planning Area 3 Dog Park is a new construction project at 32.808310°, -97.073036°, Arlington, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2019). The project has an estimated value of $360K across about 12,147 sq ft.

Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019006478
$360K
Project Value
12,147
Square Feet
$30/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 7, 2019
Start:Apr 1, 2019
Target:Oct 30, 2019
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Planning Area 3 Dog Park is a New Construction project located at 32.808310°, -97.073036°, Arlington, TX 76006 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $360K covering 12,147 sq ft. VIRIDIAN HOLDINGS LP is the property owner and Applied Ecological Services is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 7, 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Planning Area 3 Dog Park?

Planning Area 3 Dog Park is a new construction project at 32.808310°, -97.073036° in Arlington, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Project includes a fenced dog park area, concrete trails, site furnishings, irrigation, and landscaping.

Is Planning Area 3 Dog Park open in Arlington?

Construction on Planning Area 3 Dog Park is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Planning Area 3 Dog Park located?

Planning Area 3 Dog Park is located at 32.808310°, -97.073036°, Arlington, TX, 76006, in Tarrant County.

Who is the owner or developer of Planning Area 3 Dog Park?

VIRIDIAN HOLDINGS LP is the property owner/developer of record for Planning Area 3 Dog Park, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Planning Area 3 Dog Park?

Applied Ecological Services is the design firm of record for Planning Area 3 Dog Park, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Planning Area 3 Dog Park cost and how big is it?

Planning Area 3 Dog Park has an estimated construction value of $360K and approximately 12,147 square feet (about $30/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

📋Scope of Work

Project includes a fenced dog park area, concrete trails, site furnishings, irrigation, and landscaping.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 7, 2019
Project Closed
October 30, 2019
Construction Start
April 1, 2019
Expected Completion
October 30, 2019

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 7, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 30, 2019

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2019006478

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
JAMES LEE,KRUEGER
RAS #372
STE 200 3901 ARLINGTON HIGHLANDS BLVD, ARLINGTON, TX 76018
📊

Tarrant County Economy

4.0%
Unemployment
$375K
Median Listing
13,924
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
5,753
Active Listings
$85K
Median Income
Source: FRED · Updated May 2026
County projects →

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Tarrant County

Find General Contractors in Tarrant

Get alerts for Tarrant

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists