4. /
  5. Cameron
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dale Shine Xpress Car Wash

2912 Boca Chica Blvd., Brownsville, TX 78521, Brownsville, TX, 78521
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019007841
$500K
Project Value
7,600
Square Feet
$66/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 26, 2019
Start:Jun 15, 2019
Target:Dec 16, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dale Shine Xpress Car Wash is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 2912 Boca Chica Blvd., Brownsville, TX 78521 in Brownsville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 7,600 sq ft. 7B Building & Development is the property owner and C.L. Helt Architect, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 26, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Alterations and additions from existing restaurant building into a free standing car wash.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 26, 2019
Project Closed
December 16, 2019
Construction Start
June 15, 2019
Expected Completion
December 16, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 26, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 16, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.8M total
Family Dollar - Vanilla Box
Odessaยท$500K
Dale Shine Xpress Car Wash
Laredoยท$750K
Dale Shine Xpress Car Wash
Laredoยท$750K
Dale Shine Xpress Car Wash
San Benitoยท$750K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
Shoe Dept. Encore
Eagle Passยท$170K
CHAMPION CAR WASH
Corpus Christiยท$750K